About Us

Who we are?

Yoganiketan is an educational institution registered as NGO with name “Sir Sayajirao Institute of Research in Yoga, Ayurveda, Naturopathy, Music and Allied Sciences”.

It conducts various courses for teaching Yoga, music(including vocal and instrument) and classical dance(Kathak).

Music and Dance departments are also affiliated with Gandharva Mahavidhyalaya, Ahmedabad.

It provides physiotherapy treatment service to patients at very nominal prices. 

Our Objective

Our objective are as below

  1. Conduct research into various complex aspects of Naturopathy, Yoga and other allied sciences pertaining to human welfare and well-being of society.
  2. To arrange lectures, seminars, workshops and all other activities to promote research in respective fields.
Teachers

Meet our team

Trusty

H.H. Maharaja Samarjeetsinhjee 

Dr. Shree A.K. Patel

Shree Mukundbhai Shah

Trusty/Secretary

Shree Hasmukhbhai Shah

Administrator

Shree Mayurbhai Raval

Director

Dr. Kiran Shinglot

Coordinator

Bhikhubhai Panchal

Office Staff

Ashutosh Bhatt

Minakshi Gohil

Suresh Parmar

Haresh Solanki

Bharat Mistry

Manju Solanki

Mahesh Rathwa

 

Y.C.C./Y.T.T.C. Faculties

Dr. Bhupendra Palan

Dr. Nilima Patel

Dr. Bharat Shah

Dr. Viral Desai

Dr. Ishan Acharya

 

Student Shibir Faculty

Dr. Pradeep Patel

Mr. Harishchandra Vyas

Mrs. Swati Joshi

Mr. Manish Soni

Medical Check-up Faculty

Dr. Krishnakant Patel

Dr. Radha Mohan

Dr. Jyoti Mukherjee

Dr. Jyoti Vaishnav

Sapana Shelar

 

Physiotherapist

Dr. Krishna Rathod

Dr. Priyanka Parmar

Dr. Neha Rana

Dr. Ankita Patel

Librarian

Sandhi Sheth

Yoga Teachers Faculty

Morning 6 to 7 Batch

  1. Bhavana Thakar
  2. Vanajaxi Halmandgi
  3.  Jyoti Purohit
  4. Jayshree Thakar
  5. Minesh Dabhi
  6. Neesha Thakar
  7. Jagruti Ajmeri
  8. Dhanlakshmi Patel

Morning 7 to 8 Batch

  1. Dipti Vyas
  2. Mitali Makad
  3. Rashmi L. Shah
  4. Bhavika Shah
  5. Chetan Shah
  6. Poonam Buchke
  7. K.S. Venkateshwaran(Senior Citizen Offline)

Morning 8 to 9 Batch

  1. Sandip Patel
  2. Dipika Soni
  3. Harsha Vishavadia
  4. Dimple Rana

Morning 9 to 10 Batch

  1. Ila Patel
  2. Sweta Parikh
  3. Sugna Patel
  4. Shital Chaniyara

Morning 8 to 9 Senior Online Batch

  1. Bhanuprasad Purohit

Morning 7:15 to 8:15 Raneshwar Batch

  1. Jameela Nalawala
  2. Minal Shukla
  3. Hemal Dharsandia

Evening 5 to 6 Batch

  1. Priti Solanki
  2. Heena C. Shah
  3. Sweta Bhatt
  4. Meera Thakkar
  5. Anila Vora
  6. Dhwani Sharma

Evening 6 to 7 Batch

  1. Sandhi Sheth
  2. Neeta Joshi
craftsmen, site, workers

Site Under Construction...